Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Design/Modification, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132Kv/2X25 Kv Scott Connected Traction Sub Station and Switching Posts with at Including Scada Work between Et to Knw Section of Bho...
Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025
Deadline: 31 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115187511
Notice Ref. No.: EL-PROJECT-BPL-24-EPC-02
Tender Value: ₹ 1504430000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7520000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design/Modification, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132kV/2X25 kV Scott connected Traction Sub Station and switching posts with AT including SCADA work between ET to KNW section of Bhopal Division of W C Railway to meet 3000MT loading target.
- Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/55 KV Scott Connected Traction Substation and switching posts for 2x25 KV AT Feeding system including upgradation of SCADA works between ET to KNW section of Bhopal Division W C Railway in connection to work of "Mission 3000MT loading Target
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1504430000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 03/03/2025 12:00 2nd Pre-Bid Conference Required No 2nd Pre-Bid Conference Date Time Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2025 17:47
Period Of Completion : 540 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7520000.00
Notice Documents
132KV-50KV-25KVSPI-DPI-TPImannualoperated.pdf
finalearthingspecificationof25kVand2x25kVsystem.pdf
RDSOcrossapprovalprocedureTIIN044.pdf
Revised160kmphPSIguidelines.pdf
SeriesreactorandshuntcapacitorbankRDSOspecification.pdf
SpcTI-SPC-PSI-PROTCT-7101CRpanel.pdf
TI-SPC-PSI-40-150-CHGR-1210.pdf
TI-SPC-PSI-200-250-CHGR-0210.pdf
RDSOinstructionsforimplementationofCyberSecurityintheexistingSCADAsystems.pdf
Specno-TI-SPC-PSI-LVCBIN-0121.pdf
FinaldraftspecificationNoTI-SPC-PSI-AFL-02401.pdf
outerviewofControlroombuildingofTSS.pdf
controlroombuildingsTSSSPSSP.pdf
a227_362RelaycontrolTSSSPSSP.pdf
Cablerootplan6QET-KNWsection1.pdf
FinalRFPDocumentET-KNWsectionBPLDivision.pdf
EPC-01-agreementET-KNWsectionofBhopalDivision.pdf
ET-KNWSignedLocationPlan16locations_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections