Tender for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissio...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Electrically Driven Rotary Screw, Microprocessor Based Stationary Air Compressor in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65255020 | Ref ID: 120632446).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Electrically Driven Rotary Screw, Microprocessor Based Stationary Air Compressor

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120632446

Notice Ref. No.: 65255020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacturing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of electrically driven rotary scr ew, microprocessor based stationary air compressor of capacity 500 CFM, 10Kg/cm2 having leading paramet er as per clause 2.2 (Schedule I) on turnkey basis . It also includes all the concomitant accessories/equipmen t and any other equipment which the manufacturer considers essential to make the machine fully operationa l when installed and commissioned as detailed in clause 4.2 of section-IV of specification attached with the t ender. It shall also include installation and commissioning of related equipment, training of personnel in oper ation and maintenance of machine and supply of technical documentation. It shall include comprehensive pr eventive maintenance of electric air compressors during warranty period as per clause 16 of Section-V of the specification appended with the tender. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M AND P 65
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2025 17:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 113400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections