Tender for Designing, Supplying and Installation of Structural Glazi...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing, Supplying and Installation of Structural Glazing for Control Centre Building for OPTCL STAMS (State Transmission Asset Management System) Project by POWERGRID under Consultancy Services to... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/EC4/26/05940 | Ref ID: 140195472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10237139, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing, Supplying and Installation of Structural Glazing for Control Centre Building for OPTCL STAMS (State Transmission Asset Management System) Project by POWERGRID under Consultancy Services to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing, Supplying and Installation of Structural Glazing for Control Centre Building for OPTCL STAMS (State Transmission Asset Management System) Project by POWERGRID under Consultancy Services to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Designing, Supplying and Installation of Structural Glazing for Control Centre Building for OPTCL STAMS (State Transmission Asset Management System) Project by POWERGRID under Consultancy Services to...

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140195472

Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/EC4/26/05940

Tender Value: ₹ 10237139

Tender EMD: ₹ 205000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Designing, Supplying and Installation of Structural Glazing for Control Centre Building for OPTCL STAMS (State Transmission Asset Management System) Project by POWERGRID under Consultancy Services to OPTCL
description: Designing, Supplying and Installation of Structural Glazing for Control Centre Building for OPTCL STAMS (State Transmission Asset Management System) Project by POWERGRID under Consultancy Services to OPTCL
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-05-29, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 27-Apr-2026 09:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 22-May-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Fri, 29-May-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2026-05-29, Emd Ammount: 205000, Tender_value: 10237139, Tender_fee: 5000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections