Tender for Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning an...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 Years 47 Kwp Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv System in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGDE_703686_1 | Ref ID: 117289639). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for 5 Years 47 Kwp Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv System

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117289639

Notice Ref. No.: XIII/56/RTS

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning and operation and maintenance for 5 Years 47 KWP grid connected roof top Solar PV System
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Dehradun- CC Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: Roof top Solar Power Plant
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections