Tender for Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing of Commissioning

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing of Commissioning in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSO_183206_1 | Ref ID: 113257843).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing of Commissioning

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113257843

Notice Ref. No.: RSO/ENG/LT-73/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 4660879

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing of Commissioning of 4 KL tank, foam pump and allied works for connection in existing foam system at Jodhpur Terminal under Rajasthan State Office.
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Rajasthan State Office||Engineering
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 60, 879

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections