Tender for Designing Printing and Reprinting of Brochures of Various...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing Printing and Reprinting of Brochures of Various Sections of Mecon on Rate Contract Basis for a Duration of Two Years in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MECON_791078_1 | Ref ID: 115714672).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Designing Printing and Reprinting of Brochures of Various Sections of Mecon on Rate Contract Basis for a Duration of Two Years

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115714672

Notice Ref. No.: 11.74.MECON Sections Brochures/064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11.74.Mecon Sections Brochures/064
Designing Printing and Reprinting of Brochures of various sections of MECON on Rate Contract Basis for a duration of two years
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MECON Limited||MECON-Corporate Head Quarters||Contracts-MECON-HQ
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections