Tender for Designing, Printing and Erection of Information and Warni...

The Himachal Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing, Printing and Erection of Information and Warning Boards at Barrage and Different Site Locations in the Downstream of Barrage of Sawra Kuddu Hep, Distt.-shimla (HP)-171206 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146117833).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing, Printing and Erection of Information and Warning Boards at Barrage and Different Site Locations in the Downstream of Barrage of Sawra Kuddu Hep, Distt.-shimla (HP)-171206 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing, Printing and Erection of Information and Warning Boards at Barrage and Different Site Locations in the Downstream of Barrage of Sawra Kuddu Hep, Distt.-shimla (HP)-171206 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Designing, Printing and Erection of Information and Warning Boards at Barrage and Different Site Locations in the Downstream of Barrage of Sawra Kuddu Hep, Distt.-shimla (HP)-171206

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146117833

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Designing, Printing and Erection of Information and Warning Boards at Barrage and Different Site Locations in the Downstream of Barrage of Sawra Kuddu Hep, Distt.-shimla (HP)-171206

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections