Tender for Designing Engineering Supply Transportation and Fixing of...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing Engineering Supply Transportation and Fixing of Frangible Localizer Glide Path Hut Frangible Toilet Ffm Shelter Works in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat ///केशोद... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MO/AAI/51287/FRANGIBLE HUT/NIT/SC/01 | Ref ID: 143888764).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Engineering Supply Transportation and Fixing of Frangible Localizer Glide Path Hut Frangible Toilet Ffm Shelter Works in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat ///केशोद... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Engineering Supply Transportation and Fixing of Frangible Localizer Glide Path Hut Frangible Toilet Ffm Shelter Works in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat ///केशोद... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Designing Engineering Supply Transportation and Fixing of Frangible Localizer Glide Path Hut Frangible Toilet Ffm Shelter Works in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat ///केशोद...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143888764

Notice Ref. No.: MO/AAI/51287/FRANGIBLE HUT/NIT/SC/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Designing Engineering Supply Transportation and Fixing of Frangible Localizer Glide Path Hut Frangible Toilet Ffm Shelter Works in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat Designing, engineering, supply, transportation and installation of Localizer Glide Path Hut, Frangible Toilet and Ffm Shelter.
Notification Date : 23-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 29-Jun-2026 Bid Submission Date : 29-Jun-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections