Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Designing, Constructing, Supplying, Testing & Commissioning of Raw Water Pumping Main from Kaneval Lake Ta. Tarapur Dist. Anand to Khun Village at Dholera Sir Ta. Dholera Dist. Ahmedabad Along with Pu...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145783092
Notice Ref. No.: 15/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3155242375.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 31553000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Designing, Constructing, Supplying, Testing & Commissioning of Raw Water Pumping Main from Kaneval Lake Ta. Tarapur Dist. Anand to Khun Village at Dholera Sir Ta. Dholera Dist. Ahmedabad Along with Pumping Machinery and Allied Electro-Mechanical & Instrumentation Works and Associated Pipeline and Civil Works with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance (O&M) for a Period of Ten (10) Years under Kaneval to Dholera Sir Bulk Pipeline Project.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 31, 553, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 50, 000
Notice Documents
01-Volume-IA-Technical-Bid-Kanewal-to-Dholera-GWIL-22.07.2026.pdf
02-Volume-IB-GCC-Part-01-Kanewal-to-Dholera-GWIL-22.07.2026.pdf
02-Volume-IB-GCC-Part-02-Kanewal-to-Dholera-GWIL-22.07.2026.pdf
03-Volume-IIA-Extent-of-Work-Kaneval-to-DSIR-22.07.2026.pdf
04-Volume-IIB-Tech-Spec-Civil-Kaneval-to-DSIR-22.07.2026.pdf
05-Volume-IIC-Tech-Spec-M-E-I-Kaneval-to-DSIR-22.07.2026.pdf
06-Volume-IID-Technical-Data-Sheets-Kaneval-to-DSIR-22.07.2026.pdf
07-Volume-III-Price-bid-Kanewal-to-Dholera-GWIL-22.07.2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections