Tender for Designing and Printing of Degrees, Designing and Printing...

The CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing and Printing of Degrees, Designing and Printing of Mark sheets, Designing, Development and Printing of OMR sheets, Scanning and Evaluation of OMR Answer Sheets, Printing of Answer Booklets (... in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-2(b)/RC/0500/2526/0027 dated 14.08.2025 | Ref ID: 124650139).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing and Printing of Degrees, Designing and Printing of Mark sheets, Designing, Development and Printing of OMR sheets, Scanning and Evaluation of OMR Answer Sheets, Printing of Answer Booklets (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing and Printing of Degrees, Designing and Printing of Mark sheets, Designing, Development and Printing of OMR sheets, Scanning and Evaluation of OMR Answer Sheets, Printing of Answer Booklets (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Designing and Printing of Degrees, Designing and Printing of Mark sheets, Designing, Development and Printing of OMR sheets, Scanning and Evaluation of OMR Answer Sheets, Printing of Answer Booklets (...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124650139

Notice Ref. No.: C-2(b)/RC/0500/2526/0027 dated 14.08.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Designing and Printing of Degrees, Designing and Printing of Mark sheets, Designing, Development and Printing of OMR sheets, Scanning and Evaluation of OMR Answer Sheets, Printing of Answer Booklets (24 Pages), Printing of Answer Booklets (08 Pages), Secret Printing of Question Papers (4 pages) & Logistic/ Delivery” for the WO to be issued by Universities in India Designing and Printing of Degrees, Designing and Printing of Mark sheets, Designing, Development and Printing of OMR sheets, Scanning and Evaluation of OMR Answer Sheets, Printing of Answer Booklets (24 Pages), Printing of Answer Booklets (08 Pages), Secret Printing of Question Papers (4 pages) & Logistic/ Delivery” for the WO to be issued by Universities in India

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections