Tender for Designing, and Preparation of Signal Interlocking Plan (S...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing, and Preparation of Signal Interlocking Plan (Sip) & Route Control Charts (Rcc) of Various Stations in Connection with Commissioning of Automatic Block Signalling under Chief Signal Telecom.... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-SnT-OT-216-2025-26 | Ref ID: 127037971). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1173400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23500.00.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Designing, and Preparation of Signal Interlocking Plan (Sip) & Route Control Charts (Rcc) of Various Stations in Connection with Commissioning of Automatic Block Signalling under Chief Signal Telecom....

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127037971

Notice Ref. No.: ECR-SnT-OT-216-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1173400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 23500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Designing, and preparation of Signal Interlocking Plan (SIP) & Route Control Charts (RCC) of various stations in connection with commissioning of Automatic Block Signalling under Chief Signal Telecom Engineer/Works/HJP on East Central Railway.
"Preparation, design & printing of Signal Interlocking Plan(SIP) of stations for Automatic Signalling with both side Block Section on AUTO CAD based on approved ESP etc. as per the extant practice being followed in E.C. Railway. Contractor shall supply two print of the SIP (paper print Size as required) as draft for approval and comments. Once the approval is given shall tracing of the SIP on good quality film paper of thickness not less than 75 microns for signature of all officials. After approval, the contractor shall supply 15 copies white print of the tracing in suitable hard folder. The approved SIP in PDF along with in AutoCAD version shall be finally supplied in 01 no. Pen drives of 512GB . (Note: Foot by Foot site survey of block sections to be done by contractor with own cost & all arrangements to be done for design & preparation of station SIP along with both side Auto signalling)" a) Up to 4 lines 1 b 5.00 Station 42500.00 212500.00 AT Par 212500.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1173400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CSTEWORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 15:07
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 23500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections