Tender for Designing and implementation of a Closed Domain Al based ...

The GURU ANGAD DEV VETERINARY AND ANIMAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY (GADVASU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing and implementation of a Closed Domain Al based Chatbot, University Librarian, Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Ludhiana in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 762 | Ref ID: 127714249).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing and implementation of a Closed Domain Al based Chatbot, University Librarian, Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Ludhiana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing and implementation of a Closed Domain Al based Chatbot, University Librarian, Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Ludhiana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Designing and implementation of a Closed Domain Al based Chatbot, University Librarian, Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Ludhiana

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127714249

Notice Ref. No.: 762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-inviting Quotation for designing and implementation of a Closed Domain Al based Chatbot, University Librarian, Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Ludhiana

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections