Tender for Designing and Constructing M.S Bridge with Civil Structur...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing and Constructing M.S Bridge with Civil Structure, Pile & M.S. Pipe Line on Shaurashtra Branch Canal At-Chainage -5.730 Km Ta:-Kadi Dist : Mahesana under Augmentation Programme to Kadi Rwss... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165270 | Ref ID: 116284860). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9857402.45, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98575.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing and Constructing M.S Bridge with Civil Structure, Pile & M.S. Pipe Line on Shaurashtra Branch Canal At-Chainage -5.730 Km Ta:-Kadi Dist : Mahesana under Augmentation Programme to Kadi Rwss... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing and Constructing M.S Bridge with Civil Structure, Pile & M.S. Pipe Line on Shaurashtra Branch Canal At-Chainage -5.730 Km Ta:-Kadi Dist : Mahesana under Augmentation Programme to Kadi Rwss... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Designing and Constructing M.S Bridge with Civil Structure, Pile & M.S. Pipe Line on Shaurashtra Branch Canal At-Chainage -5.730 Km Ta:-Kadi Dist : Mahesana under Augmentation Programme to Kadi Rwss...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116284860

Notice Ref. No.: 6 of 2024-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9857402.45

Tender EMD: ₹ 98575

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Designing and Constructing M.S Bridge with Civil Structure, Pile & M.S. Pipe Line on Shaurashtra Branch Canal At-Chainage -5.730 Km Ta:-Kadi Dist : Mahesana under Augmentation Programme to Kadi Rwss.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Canal
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-03-2025 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 01-04-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 01-04-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 98, 575
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections