Tender for Designing 4, Auto desk architecture engineering and const...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Designing 4, Auto desk architecture engineering and construction collection (AEC) Auto CAD revit civil 3D Auto Desk Forms & More, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6472216 | Ref ID: 123006226).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auto CAD and Revit LT suite 2022 with 1 Year License, Designing Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auto CAD and Revit LT suite 2022 with 1 Year License, Designing Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Designing 4, Auto desk architecture engineering and construction collection (AEC) Auto CAD revit civil 3D Auto Desk Forms & More, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123006226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6472216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto desk architecture engineering and construction collection (AEC) Auto CAD revit civil 3D Auto Desk Forms & More
BOQ Title: Auto CAD and Revit LT suite 2022 with 1 Year License, Designing Software (V2)
Item Title: Designing 4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-07-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Auto CAD and Revit LT suite 2022 with 1 Year License
GeMARPTS Searched: Designing Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections