Tender for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commis...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Double Girder Eot Crane 8 Ton Capacity, Span 6 M to 8 M and Required Lift Including Complete Lt Assembly and Required Bus Bar/ Dsl Sh... in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRDMN_1289946_1 | Ref ID: 138368949). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1791806, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Double Girder Eot Crane 8 Ton Capacity, Span 6 M to 8 M and Required Lift Including Complete Lt Assembly and Required Bus Bar/ Dsl Sh...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138368949

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No 34 For 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1791806

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Double Girder Eot Crane 8 Ton Capacity, Span 6 M to 8 M and Required Lift Including Complete Lt Assembly and Required Bus Bar/ Dsl Shrouded Contactor System Including Foundation Plate
DESIGN FABRICATION SUPPLY ERECTIONTESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 8 TON CAPACITY SPAN 6 M TO 8 M AND REQUIRED LIFT INCLUDING COMPLETE LT ASSEMBLY AND REQUIRED BUS BAR DSL SHROUDED CONTACTOR SYSTEM INCLUDING FOUNDATION PLATE
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Pune||EE Mechanical Division Solapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 91, 806
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections