Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Erection, Comm...

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Erection, Commissioning, Testing of Cold Air Ventilation System for Operators at Different Locations in Mould Room at Rwp/Bela as Per Scope of Work and Camc for Th... in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RWP-PLG-OT-2026-1 | Ref ID: 140747750). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28915302.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 578300.00.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Erection, Commissioning, Testing of Cold Air Ventilation System for Operators at Different Locations in Mould Room at Rwp/Bela as Per Scope of Work and Camc for Th...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140747750

Notice Ref. No.: RWP-PLG-OT-2026-1

Tender Value: ₹ 28915302.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 578300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Erection, Commissioning, Testing of Cold Air Ventilation System for operators at different locations in Mould room at RWP/Bela as per scope of work and CAMC for this system for 05 years Post Warranty.
- GST @ 18% from Sr No. 1 to 6 above.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28915302.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANNING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 16:36
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 578300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections