Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Design, Supply(Except Power Transformer& Auto Transformer), Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Rajabera(Rjb)/Tss & Gomia(Gmia)/Tss for Upgradation Work of Electric Traction System from 1X25 to 2 X 2...
Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025
Deadline: 30 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117666296
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL_RNC_EL_BD_12_W
Tender Value: ₹ 222986658.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 4460000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply(except Power Transformer& Auto Transformer), Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Rajabera(RJB)/TSS & Gomia(GMIA)/TSS for upgradation work of electric traction system from 1X25 to 2 X 25 KV AT feeding system in Gomoh - Patratu Section of Dhanbad Division of East Central Railway
Supply and Erection of materials for Termination of all aluminium 25 kV feeder conductor single (spider) including feeder wire: 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1364112.00 AT Par 1364112.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 222986658.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/04/2025 14:02
Period Of Completion : 500 Days
Bidding Start Date : 24/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4460000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections