Tender for Design, Supply, Transportation, Erection [Design, Supply,...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Transportation, Erection [Design, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Elevator (Lift) of 13Persons Capacity, 884Kg, Machine Room Less, Gearless, 1.0M/Sec Speed... in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV265457 | Ref ID: 146747930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78100.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Design, Supply, Transportation, Erection [Design, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Elevator (Lift) of 13Persons Capacity, 884Kg, Machine Room Less, Gearless, 1.0M/Sec Speed...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747930

Notice Ref. No.: LV265457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, transportation, erection [Design, supply, transportation, erection, testing & commissioning of Elevator (lift) of 13persons capacity, 884KG, machine room less, Gearless, 1.0m/sec speed, Electric passenger lift, traveling from ground floor to first floor with microprocessor based VVVF control, Auto matic Rescue Device, suitable for operating in 440V, AC, 50 Hz power supply, as per latest RDSOS pecification with 2years warranty period, as per details described under item No.1. similar/equivalent make.]
Design, supply, transportation, erection, testing & commissioning of Elevator (lift) of 13persons capacity, 884KG, machine room less, Gearless, 1.0m/sec speed, Electric passenger lift, traveling from ground floor to first floor wi th microprocessor based VVVF control, Auto matic Rescue Device, suitable for operating in 440V, AC, 50 Hz power suppl y, as per latest RDSOS pecification with 2years warranty period, as per details described under item No.1. similar/equiv alent make. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 10:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 78100.00

Consignee SE/ELEC/HX, SCR Andhra Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections