Tender for Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installatio...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 3 Nos. of Stps of Total 3.0 Mld Capacity at Basugaon, Bijni Mb and Tangla Mb Using Wsp Technology in Dbo Mode in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_53260_1 | Ref ID: 146087068). The estimated tender value is ₹ 129184522, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2583690.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 3 Nos. of Stps of Total 3.0 Mld Capacity at Basugaon, Bijni Mb and Tangla Mb Using Wsp Technology in Dbo Mode

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146087068

Notice Ref. No.: SBM(U) 282/2025/28 Dt. 24-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 129184522

Tender EMD: ₹ 2583690

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 3 Nos. of STPS of total 3.0 MLD Capacity at Basugaon MB 1 MLD, Bijni MB 1.0 MLD and Tangla MB 1.0 MLD using WSP Technology on DBO Basis with Sewage Pumping Sta
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 83, 690
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 91, 84, 522
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections