Tender for Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installatio...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 1.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) at Rangia Municipality as Well as Operation and Maintenance o... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDD_48574_1 | Ref ID: 129998314). The estimated tender value is ₹ 53963487, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1079270.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 1.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) at Rangia Municipality as Well as Operation and Maintenance o...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129998314

Notice Ref. No.: SBM(U) 282/2025/15 Dt. 11-11- 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 53963487

Tender EMD: ₹ 1079270

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 1.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) at Rangia Municipality as Well as Operation and Maintenance of the Complete System for a Period of Five Years
Design, Supply, Transportation, Construction, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 1.50 MLD Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at Rangia Municipality on a Design, Build, and Operate (DBO) basis in Activated Sludge Process (ASP)
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 79, 270
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 39, 63, 487
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections