Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Design, Supply, Testing, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 12.5 MW/ 25 MWh Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) at 33/11 kV Shivalik Grid Station in Delhi under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding. Additionally, Design, Supply,
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 30 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131807712
Notice Ref. No.: TERI/MA T/2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Testing, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 12.5 MW/ 25 MWh Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) at 33/11 kV Shivalik Grid Station in Delhi under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding. Additionally, Design, Supply, Testing, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of a cumulative capacity of 43 MW/ 86 MWh Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) at 66/11 kV G5 Matiala, 66/11 kV G7 Dwarka and 66/11 kV Goyla Khurd Grid Stations in Delhi under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections