Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Design, Supply, Lnstallation, Testing And Commissioning Of Open Loop Emv Ncmc Card And Qr Code Based Automatic Fare Collection (Afc) System Along With Camc For Nagpur Metro Rail Project Phase-Ii
Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025
Deadline: 31 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127766282
Notice Ref. No.: N2-059/AFC-03/2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Lnstallation, Testing And Commissioning Of Open Loop Emv Ncmc Card And Qr Code Based Automatic Fare Collection (Afc) System Along With Camc For Nagpur Metro Rail Project Phase-Ii
DATED: 03/07/2025
Estimated Cost: 154.30 Crores
EMD & Document Cost: 77 Lakhs & 88, 500
Completion Period: 180 Weeks
Document Sale: 08/07/2025 To 30/10/2025
Pre-Bid Date: 29/07/2025 11:00:00 am
Submission upto: 30/10/2025 04:00:00 PM
Opening Date: 31/10/2025 04:30:00 PM
Remark: Corrigendum-V uploaded
Notice Documents
E-Tender-Notice-N2-059-AFC-03-.pdf
Corrigendum-1-N2-059-AFC-03-.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections