Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: 'Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Complete Earthing System for Signal & Telecom Equipment Inside Main Tunnels, Escape Tunnels, Cross Passages and E&M Niches, Etc. for Tunnels....
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142381270
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-RKSH-SnT-MIS-1-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 925199296.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 18504000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
'Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Complete Earthing System for Signal & Telecom Equipment Inside Main Tunnels, Escape Tunnels, Cross Passages and E&M Niches, Etc. for Tunnels T-1 to T-16 and 11 Stations (Section Yognagari Rishikesh - Karnprayag) in Connection with the New Bg Rail Line Project between Rishikesh and Karanprayag in the State of Uttarakhand, India.
- Bill N. 9" Site Facilities Standard Rates" [Note: (Details of individual items are available in volume-II: Financial Proposal )] S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 11C-Supply of Earthing System items 652518240.18 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Lump Sum 652518240.18 AT Par 652518240.18
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 925199296.62
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RKSH KNPG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 15:59
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18504000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections