Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commiss...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposed... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RITES_275022_1 | Ref ID: 139713868). The estimated tender value is ₹ 126215596, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2524000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposed...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139713868

Notice Ref. No.: 01 / OT / 26-27 / RITES / PU-BSP / SECL / Baihatola / SNT Work Date 17.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 126215596

Tender EMD: ₹ 2524000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposed Amadand Coal Loading Yard of Secl at Bhaitola, Di
Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for proposed common loop line in connection with proposed Amadand coal loading yard of SECL at Bhaitola,
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||PU-Bilaspur - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 62, 15, 596
Tender Fee in ₹: 14, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections