Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commiss...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposed... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01 /OT/26-27/RITES/PU-BSP/SECL/Baihatola/S&T Work | Ref ID: 140896763).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposed... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposed... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposed...

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140896763

Notice Ref. No.: 01 /OT/26-27/RITES/PU-BSP/SECL/Baihatola/S&T Work

Tender Value: ₹ 126215596

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposedtender Id :Null
Description : Design, Supply, Installation, Wiring, Testing and Commissioning of Signaling and Telecommunication Work of Centralized Electronic Interlocking for Proposed Common Loop Line in Connection with Proposedtender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7374
Deadline: 15-05-2026 11:00 AM
Date of Publication : 17-04-2026 05:00 PM
Date of Submission : 15-05-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections