Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of ...

The Haryana Rail Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Electronic Interlocking With Associated Indoor And Outdoor Signalling & Telecommunication Works At Sultanpur Kaliawas Station On Garhi Harsuru ... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HRIDC/GGN/S&T/Sultanpur Kaliawas/2025 | Ref ID: 124770342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 138900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 845000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Electronic Interlocking With Associated Indoor And Outdoor Signalling & Telecommunication Works At Sultanpur Kaliawas Station On Garhi Harsuru ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Electronic Interlocking With Associated Indoor And Outdoor Signalling & Telecommunication Works At Sultanpur Kaliawas Station On Garhi Harsuru ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Electronic Interlocking With Associated Indoor And Outdoor Signalling & Telecommunication Works At Sultanpur Kaliawas Station On Garhi Harsuru ...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124770342

Notice Ref. No.: HRIDC/GGN/S&T/Sultanpur Kaliawas/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 138900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 845000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Electronic Interlocking With Associated Indoor And Outdoor Signalling & Telecommunication Works At Sultanpur Kaliawas Station On Garhi Harsuru Farukhnagar Section Of Delhi Division Of Northern Railway And On HORC Connectivity Line To Patli Station (NR) Along With Block Working With Adjacent Stations Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Electronic Interlocking With Associated Indoor And Outdoor Signalling & Telecommunication Works At Sultanpur Kaliawas Station On Garhi Harsuru Farukhnagar Section Of Delhi Division Of Northern Railway And On HORC Connectivity Line To Patli Station (NR) Along With Block Working With Adjacent Stations

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections