Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Int...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Migration of the Building Management System (Bms) Application and Associated H/W, Followed by Five-Year Comprehensive Support For... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT&C/33.10(i)/270 Dated: 22.06.2026 | Ref ID: 144268428).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Migration of the Building Management System (Bms) Application and Associated H/W, Followed by Five-Year Comprehensive Support For... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Migration of the Building Management System (Bms) Application and Associated H/W, Followed by Five-Year Comprehensive Support For... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Migration of the Building Management System (Bms) Application and Associated H/W, Followed by Five-Year Comprehensive Support For...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144268428

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT&C/33.10(i)/270 Dated: 22.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Integration, and Migration of the Building Management System (Bms) Application and Associated H/W, Followed by Five-Year Comprehensive Support for the Central Data Center (Cdc), Rajarhat, and Disaster Recovery Center (Drc), Berhampore of Wbsedcl.
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 30.06.2026 at 02.30 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 27.07.2026 up to 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 30.07.2026 at 02.30 P.M.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

FINALIBMS_30_06.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections