Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, inc...

The AmulFed Dairy Gandhinagar, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, including CEIG, GEDA, DISCOM Approvals and Documentation (DSITCD) of Renewable Electricity Generation minimum 500 KWp from Solar Energy under RPO (Renewable Purchase Obligation) scheme of GEDA (Gu in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AFD: PUR: 2025: Solar 500 | Ref ID: 123620706).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, including CEIG, GEDA, DISCOM Approvals and Documentation (DSITCD) of Renewable Electricity Generation minimum 500 KWp from Solar Energy under RPO (Renewable Purchase Obligation) scheme of GEDA (Gu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, including CEIG, GEDA, DISCOM Approvals and Documentation (DSITCD) of Renewable Electricity Generation minimum 500 KWp from Solar Energy under RPO (Renewable Purchase Obligation) scheme of GEDA (Gu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, including CEIG, GEDA, DISCOM Approvals and Documentation (DSITCD) of Renewable Electricity Generation minimum 500 KWp from Solar Energy under RPO (Renewable Purchase Obligation) scheme of GEDA (Gu

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123620706

Notice Ref. No.: AFD: PUR: 2025: Solar 500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, including CEIG, GEDA, DISCOM Approvals and Documentation (DSITCD) of Renewable Electricity Generation minimum 500 KWp from Solar Energy under RPO (Renewable Purchase Obligation) scheme of GEDA (Gujarat Energy Development Authority) using Solar Photo-Voltaic (SPV) Panels installed on various rooftops and GRID-Connected with Solar Meter (injected in nearest PCC/ MCC of Internal 433 VOLT Circuit) using Inverters for AmulFed Packaging Film Plant, Sector - 25, GANDHINAGAR on Turnkey basis

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections