Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Demonstration of High Velocity Water Spray (HVWS Auto & Manual) System for 04 Nos. of 11/11 KV 2 MVA Isolation Transformer, 01 No. of 33/11 KV 7.5 MVA Station Transformer & Painting of Existing p
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146609932
Notice Ref. No.: BHEP/22/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7080
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Demonstration of High Velocity Water Spray (HVWS Auto & Manual) System for 04 Nos. of 11/11 KV 2 MVA Isolation Transformer, 01 No. of 33/11 KV 7.5 MVA Station Transformer & Painting of Existing pipeline of HVWS system of 20 MVA Transformer at 220 kV Switchyard BHEP, Balimela.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections