Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Complete Fire Fighting System at Jodhpur
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141265515
Notice Ref. No.: 07-2026-27-CW
Tender Value: ₹ 3397901.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 68000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SITC of Single headed, SS oblique pattern hydrant landing valve with 80 mm dia flanged inlet and 63 mm dia instantaneous type female outlet complete 2 2 8.00 Each 8024.00 64192.00 AT Par 64192.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3397901.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH CNW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 16:59
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections