Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and ...

The NATIONAL DAIRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC, Modular Partitions and allied MEP works for DP Block and Pre-treatment Block for new animal
vaccine manufacturing facility at Indian Immunologicals Limited (IIL) at in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122105254).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC, Modular Partitions and allied MEP works for DP Block and Pre-treatment Block for new animal
vaccine manufacturing facility at Indian Immunologicals Limited (IIL) at category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC, Modular Partitions and allied MEP works for DP Block and Pre-treatment Block for new animal
vaccine manufacturing facility at Indian Immunologicals Limited (IIL) at Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC, Modular Partitions and allied MEP works for DP Block and Pre-treatment Block for new animal vaccine manufacturing facility at Indian Immunologicals Limited (IIL) at

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122105254

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC, Modular Partitions and allied MEP works for DP Block and Pre-treatment Block for new animal vaccine manufacturing facility at Indian Immunologicals Limited (IIL) at Karkapatla, Hyderabad, Telangana

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections