Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Amc of Networking System (Local Area Network) at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Bagbassa, North Tripura. (2Nd Call) in Dharmanagar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NDPD_66534_1 | Ref ID: 129024146).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Amc of Networking System (Local Area Network) at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Bagbassa, North Tripura. (2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129024146

Notice Ref. No.: No.F.2(5)-NTDP/ITNET/2025/649

Tender Value: ₹ 450000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and AMC of Networking System (Local Area Network) at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Bagbassa, North Tripura. (2nd Call)
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education||North District Polytechnic, Dharmanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections