Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variable Refrigerant Volume (Vrv) Type Air-Conditioner in the Trainee Flats at Bank-S Staff Quarters, Salt Lake, Kolkata in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135784287).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variable Refrigerant Volume (Vrv) Type Air-Conditioner in the Trainee Flats at Bank-S Staff Quarters, Salt Lake, Kolkata category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variable Refrigerant Volume (Vrv) Type Air-Conditioner in the Trainee Flats at Bank-S Staff Quarters, Salt Lake, Kolkata Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variable Refrigerant Volume (Vrv) Type Air-Conditioner in the Trainee Flats at Bank-S Staff Quarters, Salt Lake, Kolkata

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135784287

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variable Refrigerant Volume (VRV) type Air-Conditioner in the Trainee Flats at Bank-s Staff Quarters, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Description 1. E-Tender in two parts (Part-I and II) is invited for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Variable Refrigerant Volume (VRV) type Air-Conditioner in the Trainee Flats at Bank’s Staff Quarters, Salt Lake, Kolkata. The work is estimated to ₹23 lakhs and is to be completed within 15 days from the 10th day of issuance of the work order.
Published Date : Feb 13, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 23, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections