Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Audio /Video System with Curtains and Stage Lighting Setup for Tarang Auditorium at NTPC Rihand in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NTPC/USSC-CPGl/9900318017 | Ref ID: 134161980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Audio /Video System with Curtains and Stage Lighting Setup for Tarang Auditorium at NTPC Rihand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Audio /Video System with Curtains and Stage Lighting Setup for Tarang Auditorium at NTPC Rihand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Audio /Video System with Curtains and Stage Lighting Setup for Tarang Auditorium at NTPC Rihand

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134161980

Notice Ref. No.: NTPC/USSC-CPGl/9900318017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Audio /Video System with Curtains and Stage Lighting Setup for Tarang Auditorium at NTPC Rihand
EMD Amount : 500000.00
Opening Date : 17/02/2026 :16:30
Bid Submission End Date : 14/02/2026 :18:55
Document Sale Start Date : 22/01/2026 :18:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections