Tender for Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc...

The NIZAM INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc of Ip-Based Cctv Surveillance System 32 Channel 16 Channel Including Cameras Nvrs Poe Switches Structured Cabling Monitors Mounting Accessorie... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 616036 | Ref ID: 123412964).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc of Ip-Based Cctv Surveillance System 32 Channel 16 Channel Including Cameras Nvrs Poe Switches Structured Cabling Monitors Mounting Accessorie...

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123412964

Notice Ref. No.: PL-II/21/2024/CC Cameras/NIMS

Tender Value: ₹ 5273000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System 32 Channel 16 Channel Including Cameras NVRs PoE Switches Structured Cabling Monitors Mounting Accessories Software with Mobile Web Access Warranty Support and System Integration Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
04/08/2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
25/08/2025 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
45
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Electrical Works
Process Fee : 10000.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections