Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Type Solar Plants with other Allied Works at Stations, Service Buildings, Residential Buildings and Lc Gate in the Sections of Duk, M... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 73-SRDEE-G-DLI-2025-26 | Ref ID: 138721336). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48102962.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 962100.00.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop Type Solar Plants with other Allied Works at Stations, Service Buildings, Residential Buildings and Lc Gate in the Sections of Duk, M...

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138721336

Notice Ref. No.: 73-SRDEE-G-DLI-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 48102962.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 962100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Rooftop type Solar Plants with other allied works at stations, service buildings, residential buildings and LC gate in the sections of DUK, MTC & SMQL of Delhi Division along with CAMC for five years.
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ON GRID solar photovoltaic power plants with required solar PV modules, MS Hot dipped Galvanized structure for mounting of panels /on the platform shelters, sheds /service buildings suitably strengthening the supporting structures as per site condition, suitable power conditioning units able to adjust voltage and frequency level to suit the grid voltage frequency, Array and main junction boxes with IP65 protection, required AC & DC distribution boards with switchgear, armoured power and control cables, remote data monitoring system, EB approved Bi- directional energy metering system, Earthing arrangements, suitable lightning and surge protection etc., as per detailed specifications including all necessary works, accessories as per site conditions. Tentative list of locations and capacity of solar plants are enclosed. Liasoning, registration and inspection charges of EB to be born by contractor. Sites to be surveyed for feasibility and GADs to be submitted for approval before starting of work. 2 2 778.00 KWp 699.00 543822.00 AT Par 543822.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 48102962.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/03/2026 16:59
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 962100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections