Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Roof Top Grid Interactive Spv Based Solar Power Systems in Office Premises and Residential Colonies of Rbi Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RBI/Hyderabad Regional Office/Estate/11/26-27/ET/58 | Ref ID: 140731013).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Roof Top Grid Interactive Spv Based Solar Power Systems in Office Premises and Residential Colonies of Rbi Hyderabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Roof Top Grid Interactive Spv Based Solar Power Systems in Office Premises and Residential Colonies of Rbi Hyderabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Roof Top Grid Interactive Spv Based Solar Power Systems in Office Premises and Residential Colonies of Rbi Hyderabad

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140731013

Notice Ref. No.: RBI/Hyderabad Regional Office/Estate/11/26-27/ET/58

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Roof Top Grid Interactive SPV based Solar Power Systems in Office Premises and Residential Colonies of RBI Hyderabad
Description Reserve Bank of India, Hyderabad invites e-Tender through MSTC for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Roof Top Grid Interactive SPV based Solar Power Systems in Office Premises and Residential Colonies of RBI Hyderabad. The e-Tender along with the detailed tender notice is also available at the e-Tendering portal of MSTC Ltd (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn) under the menu “Tenders”.
Published Date : May 05, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Jun 08, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections