Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning ...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Perimeter Intrusion Detection System Along the Boundary Wall at 400Kv Substation Madakkathara in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_778173_1 | Ref ID: 123095666). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4911534, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Perimeter Intrusion Detection System Along the Boundary Wall at 400Kv Substation Madakkathara

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123095666

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2025-26/EE/TD/MDKA

Tender Value: ₹ 4911534

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

In this proposed system, IP based cameras using fiber optic cable for communication are planned to be installed along the boundary wall of the substation starting from the gate
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Thrissur||EE Trans Div Madakkathara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: CCTV INSTALLATION
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 11, 534
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections