Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Novec 1230 Gas Based Fire Suppression End to End Integrated Solution System at Railtel Server Room and Battery Room Located at Ground Floor, .... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RailTel/SR/SC/OT/24-25/24 dated 28-10-2024 | Ref ID: 109328886).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Novec 1230 Gas Based Fire Suppression End to End Integrated Solution System at Railtel Server Room and Battery Room Located at Ground Floor, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Novec 1230 Gas Based Fire Suppression End to End Integrated Solution System at Railtel Server Room and Battery Room Located at Ground Floor, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Novec 1230 Gas Based Fire Suppression End to End Integrated Solution System at Railtel Server Room and Battery Room Located at Ground Floor, ....

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2024

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 109328886

Notice Ref. No.: RailTel/SR/SC/OT/24-25/24 dated 28-10-2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Novec 1230 Gas Based fire Suppression end to end integrated solution System at RailTel Server room and Battery room located at Ground floor, Right Wing, DRM office, Bangalore Railway Station.
Region: Southern
Category: Works
Due Date: 18/11/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections