Tender for Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning o...

The AJMER DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of intergratedAudio-visual, Projection mapping, Laser, lighting system andmultimedia content generation for light and sound show at pushkar in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 21/2026 (NIB Detail : AJD2627A0034 ) | Ref ID: 147069503).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of intergratedAudio-visual, Projection mapping, Laser, lighting system andmultimedia content generation for light and sound show at pushkar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of intergratedAudio-visual, Projection mapping, Laser, lighting system andmultimedia content generation for light and sound show at pushkar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of intergratedAudio-visual, Projection mapping, Laser, lighting system andmultimedia content generation for light and sound show at pushkar

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147069503

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 21/2026 (NIB Detail : AJD2627A0034 )

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of intergrated Audio-visual, Projection mapping, Laser, lighting system and multimedia content generation for light and sound show at pushkar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

AJD2627WLOB00125.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections