Tender for Design, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Communication System for Tunnels (T1-T7) Consisting of Vhf Communication, Cctv, Pa System, Emergency Call and Service Telephone and... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RTCIL_791294_1 | Ref ID: 115835358). The estimated tender value is ₹ 272789560, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Communication System for Tunnels (T1-T7) Consisting of Vhf Communication, Cctv, Pa System, Emergency Call and Service Telephone and...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115835358

Notice Ref. No.: RCIL/NR_CDG/EOI/ MKTG/RVNL/TELECOM/ BNLY-HAROT/PKG

Tender Value: ₹ 272789560

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Communication System for Tunnels (T1-T7) consisting of VHF communication, CCTV, PA System, Emergency Call and Service Telephone and IPIS at stations (without UNMS) in connection wit
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: other
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 12:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 27, 89, 560
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections