Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning I...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Including 5 Years Operation and Maintenance of Grid Connected Rooftop and Ground Mounted Solar Photovoltaic Power Plants of Capacity 50Kwp and 1... in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTCA_142901_1 | Ref ID: 121295261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Including 5 Years Operation and Maintenance of Grid Connected Rooftop and Ground Mounted Solar Photovoltaic Power Plants of Capacity 50Kwp and 1...

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121295261

Notice Ref. No.: BID NO. 53

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning including 5 years Operation and Maintenance of Grid connected Rooftop and Ground mounted solar photovoltaic power plants of capacity 50KWp and 175KWp, based on IES-BIS certified Monoperc Solar
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Tourism and Cultural Affairs||Anandpur Sahib Foundation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jun-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections