Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Tied 1 Mwp Rooftop Solar System at Various Religious Places of Ahmedabad Along with Remote Monitoring System.
Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144629096
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 43956000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 439560
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Tied 1 Mwp Rooftop Solar System at Various Religious Places of Ahmedabad Along with Remote Monitoring System.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-07-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 22-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 439, 560
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000
Notice Documents
Tender-for-1-MW-Rooftop-Solar-system-for-Religious-places-Vol-I.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections