Tender for Design, supply, installation Testing and Commissioning of...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, supply, installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System at RHTC Budhi on Trunking Basis (Construction of an underground fire water storage tank., pump room at... in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 44/2025 - 26/5477 - 81 / G | Ref ID: 126908781). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1652000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33040.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, supply, installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System at RHTC Budhi on Trunking Basis (Construction of an underground fire water storage tank., pump room at... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, supply, installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System at RHTC Budhi on Trunking Basis (Construction of an underground fire water storage tank., pump room at... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Design, supply, installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System at RHTC Budhi on Trunking Basis (Construction of an underground fire water storage tank., pump room at...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126908781

Notice Ref. No.: 44/2025 - 26/5477 - 81 / G

Tender Value: ₹ 1652000

Tender EMD: ₹ 33040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, supply, installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System at RHTC Budhi on Trunking Basis (Construction of an underground fire water storage tank., pump room at Rural Health Training Centre) Under Capex Budget 2025-26(2nd Call) Design, supply, installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Fire Fighting System at RHTC Budhi on Trunking Basis (Construction of an underground fire water storage tank., pump room at Rural Health Training Centre) Under Capex Budget 2025-26(2nd Call)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections