Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipment Including Construction Work for New 5000 Mt Controlled Atmosphere Cold Store under Greenfield at Rambirpora, Anantnag, J and K. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPD_320927_1 | Ref ID: 147273168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 322200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6444000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipment Including Construction Work for New 5000 Mt Controlled Atmosphere Cold Store under Greenfield at Rambirpora, Anantnag, J and K.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147273168

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No. 05 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 322200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6444000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 41300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipment Including construction work for new 5000 MT Controlled Atmosphere Cold Store under Greenfield at Rambirpora, Anantnag, J and K.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Horticulture Production Deptt||JANDK Horticulture Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Controlled Atmosphere Cold Store
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 44, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 22, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 41, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections