Tender for "Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking System (Hot Standby) Including all Indoor Work in Connection with Provision of Ei Training Setup at Sttc/Pno in Lumd... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DyCSTE_C_2_MLG_2025_05_01 | Ref ID: 115867537). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42370404.14, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 361900.00.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: "Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking System (Hot Standby) Including all Indoor Work in Connection with Provision of Ei Training Setup at Sttc/Pno in Lumd...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115867537

Notice Ref. No.: DyCSTE_C_2_MLG_2025_05_01

Tender Value: ₹ 42370404.14

Tender EMD: ₹ 361900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Electronic Interlocking System (Hot Standby) including all INDOOR WORK in connection with Provision of EI Training Setup at STTC/PNO in LUMDING DIVISION of N.F. Railway"
Design, manufacture and supply of Hitachi Make Electronic interlocking hot standby suitable for 25 KV RE Area system complete as per Special condition of contract and technical specifications enclosed mainly consisting of micro-processor equipments, interface equipments, PC based operator's console with DUAL (MAIN+STANDBY) VDU(minimum 55" Size), Relay rack, relays, interlocking cables, maintenance terminals for EI (42"), Power supply equipments racks, fixture mounting arrangement and accessorie...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42370404.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCSTE2MLG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2025 17:04
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 361900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections