Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (E.I) System and other Signalling Works at Marine Lines and Ram Mandir Stations of Mumbai Division, Western Railway. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG_217_2_310_311_WA | Ref ID: 144295919). The estimated tender value is ₹ 79695901.81, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1593900.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (E.I) System and other Signalling Works at Marine Lines and Ram Mandir Stations of Mumbai Division, Western Railway.

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144295919

Notice Ref. No.: SG_217_2_310_311_WA

Tender Value: ₹ 79695901.81

Tender EMD: ₹ 1593900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of EI VDU (Visual Display Unit, 4K with all suitable accessories Compatible to El Interlocking in Safe Mode 24x7 at controlling station. The item must comply minimum following specification:- a ) Screen Size (Diagonal):- As below b) Resolution :- 4K c)Viewing angle degree: -178x178 degree d)Brightness :- 500 Nits e)contrast ratio 4000:1 f)Backlit :- Direct LED g)Jack Interface: - HDMI -3no. 1.2 DP, DVI USB 2.0 -2no. CI Slot RF In AV In Component In (RCA5Type) Digital Audio OutRGB In (D-sub 15pin)-PCPC Audio Input RS232C (D-Sub 9pin) RJ45 Stereo mini jack. h) Optical Out :-Available Approximate Screen size 55 inch 2 2 2.00 Numbers 272862.00 545724.00 AT Par 545724.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 79695901.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY.CSTE/W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 11:45
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1593900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections