Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking Based Signaling System and Telecommunication System at Cspgcl Siding in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRCON_239573_1 | Ref ID: 121690369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 185786588, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1528933.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking Based Signaling System and Telecommunication System at Cspgcl Siding

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121690369

Notice Ref. No.: CSPGCL SandT 01

Tender Value: ₹ 185786588

Tender EMD: ₹ 1528933

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking based Signaling System and Telecommunication System at CSPGCL Siding
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: IRCON International Limited||Chattishgarh - IRCON||Chatiishgrah Rail Project - IRCON
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Railway Signalling and Telecom
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 28, 933
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 57, 86, 588
Tender Fee in ₹: 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections