Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panel for the Clean Chemistry Lab at Prl Main Campus, Ahmedabad in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRL/CMG/e-Tender 32/2025-26 dated 16-02-2026 | Ref ID: 136105585). The estimated tender value is ₹ 972692, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19460.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panel for the Clean Chemistry Lab at Prl Main Campus, Ahmedabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panel for the Clean Chemistry Lab at Prl Main Campus, Ahmedabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Panel for the Clean Chemistry Lab at Prl Main Campus, Ahmedabad

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136105585

Notice Ref. No.: PRL/CMG/e-Tender 32/2025-26 dated 16-02-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 972692

Tender EMD: ₹ 19460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of electrical panel for the clean chemistry lab at PRL Main campus, Ahmedabad Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 19-02-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 19-02-2026 10:00 Request of Tender Document To : 03-03-2026 14:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 03-03-2026 14:31 Tender Closing Date and Time : 06-03-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 9, 72, 692 EMD: 19, 460 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 590 Region: AHMEDABAD-PRL-002 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: Electrical - AllElectrical - Cables Switchgear and Other Control Equipment Description Of Work: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of electrical panel for the clean chemistry lab at PRL Main campus, Ahmedabad

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections