Tender for Design Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning (Ds...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), KOZHIKODE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) of Capsule Type Elevator Lift at Class Room Block a in Iimk Campus Including all Allied in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5297 | Ref ID: 121755922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) of Capsule Type Elevator Lift at Class Room Block a in Iimk Campus Including all Allied

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121755922

Notice Ref. No.: IIMK/Civil/e-10/20025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Design Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) of Capsule Type Elevator/Lift at Class Room Block a in Iimk Campus Including all Allied Civil Works for Lift Structure/Well and Associated Electrical Works
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD: 125000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections